Placements @ SRIT

2021-22 Placements: DBS - 49(8.9 LPA), CTS - 181 (4(6.75 LPA), 18 (4.25 LPA), 159 (4.0 LPA)), Wipro - 239(3.5 LPA), Infor - 10 (6.5 LPA), Infosys- 43(3(6.5 LPA), 40 (3.6 LPA)), TCS - 119(Ninja - 115 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 4 (7.0 LPA)), Capgemini - 39 (4.0 LPA), EPAM - 1(6.0 LPA),Astrazeneca - 1(5.56 LPA), Hitachi - 1(5.0 LPA), Accolite - 1(5.0 LPA), IBM - 36 (4.25 LPA), Hexaware - 17 ( 2 (5.0 LPA) & 15 (4.0 LPA)), Mindtree - 12 (4.0 LPA), HCL - 11(3.5 LPA) , KPIT - 5(4.0 LPA), Virtusa -1(4.0 LPA), Quest Global - 4(3.0 LPA), Zensar - 2(3.3 LPA)

2021-22 Placements: DBS - 49(8.9 LPA), CTS - 181 (4(6.75 LPA), 18 (4.25 LPA), 159 (4.0 LPA)), Wipro - 239(3.5 LPA), Infor - 10 (6.5 LPA), Infosys- 43(3(6.5 LPA), 40 (3.6 LPA)), TCS - 119(Ninja - 115 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 4 (7.0 LPA)), Capgemini - 39 (4.0 LPA), EPAM - 1(6.0 LPA),Astrazeneca - 1(5.56 LPA), Hitachi - 1(5.0 LPA), Accolite - 1(5.0 LPA), IBM - 36 (4.25 LPA), Hexaware - 17 ( 2 (5.0 LPA) & 15 (4.0 LPA)), Mindtree - 12 (4.0 LPA), HCL - 11(3.5 LPA) , KPIT - 5(4.0 LPA), Virtusa -1(4.0 LPA), Quest Global - 4(3.0 LPA), Zensar - 2(3.3 LPA)

Academic Council

S. NoName & DesignationRole
1Dr. G. Balakrishna, Principal, ChairmanChairman
Three Nominees of JNTUA, Ananthapuramu
1Dr. S.V. Satyanarayana, Director, Academic and PlanningMember
2Dr. C. Sashidhar, Director of EvaluationMember
3Dr. V. Sumalatha, Director, Industrial Relations & PlacementsMember
Experts from outside college, Nominated by Governing Body
1Dr. D. V. L. N. Somayajulu, Director, IIITDM KurnoolMember
2Dr. P. Viswanath, In-Charge Registrar, IIIT Sri CityMember
3Dr. P. Bangaru Babu, Professor, NIT WarangalMember
4Dr. K. Nagabhushana Raju, Dean Faculty of Engineering & Technology, Director, Centre for Skill Development, Entrepreneurship & IncubationMember
5Dr. G. Vara Prasad, Associate Professor, BMS College of EngineeringMember
6Sri. C. Richard King, Academic Relationship Manager, TCS- HyderabadMember
7Mr. P. Charan Kumar, Head, Department of Civil EngineeringMember
8Dr. K. Narasimhaiah Achari, Head, Department of Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMember
9Dr. M. L. Ravichandra, Head, Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMember
10Dr. D. Sai Chaitanya Kishore, Head, Department of Mechanical EngineeringMember
11Dr. G.K.V. Narasimha Reddy, Head, Department of Computer Science & EngineeringMember
12Dr. Naveen Joshi, Head, Department of Humanities & Basic SciencesMember
13Sri K. Bharani Kumar Reddy, Department of Mechanical EngineeringMember
14Sri M. Rami Reddy, Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMember
15Sri L. Suman, Department of Computer Science & EngineeringMember
16Sri G. MeeriMatha, Department of Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMember
17Dr. M. Ranjit Reddy, Professor of CSE, SRITMember Secretary
18Dr. K. Rajanikanth, Former Principal, MSRIT BangaloreMember Secretary

Minutes of Meeting

Date

Link

10-Aug-2021

Minutes of IV Meeting

29-Dec-2020

Minutes of III Meeting

19-Oct-2019

Minutes of II Meeting

10-Sep-2019

Minutes of I Meeting