Placements @ SRIT

2022-23 Placements: Amadeus Labs – 1 (12 LPA), Value Labs – 1 ( 8 LPA), Lumen – 4 (7.4 LPA), Delta X – 1 (7 LPA), TCS NQT - 45(Ninja - 26 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 19 (7.0 LPA)), IBM – 3 (1 (7.2 LPA), 2 (4.5 LPA)), CTS - 15 (10(5.5 LPA), 5 (4.0 LPA)), Apps Associates – 1 (6 LPA), ReNew Power – 38 (5.75 LPA), Virtusa – 1 (5 LPA), Invenics – 8 (5 LPA), Smart SoC – 1 (4.5 LPA), Accenture – 1 (4.5 LPA), Hexaware – 38 (2 (6 LPA), 36 (4 LPA)), CGI – 23 (3.92 LPA), Cloud Kinetics – 7 (3.6 LPA), TCS CodeVita – 3( 3.36 LPA), Tech Mahindra – 15 (3.25 LPA), Re Sustainability Ltd – 6 (3.25 LPA), Savantis – 61 ( 3 LPA), KIA - 8 (4.5 LPA), CADSYS - 7 (3.5 LPA), Mahindra & Mahindra - 4 (5.5 LPA), NVH India - 17 (1.7 LPA), Galacon Infra - 5 (1.92 LPA)

2022-23 Placements: Amadeus Labs – 1 (12 LPA), Value Labs – 1 ( 8 LPA), Lumen – 4 (7.4 LPA), Delta X – 1 (7 LPA), TCS NQT - 45(Ninja - 26 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 19 (7.0 LPA)), IBM – 3 (1 (7.2 LPA), 2 (4.5 LPA)), CTS - 15 (10(5.5 LPA), 5 (4.0 LPA)), Apps Associates – 1 (6 LPA), ReNew Power – 38 (5.75 LPA), Virtusa – 1 (5 LPA), Invenics – 8 (5 LPA), Smart SoC – 1 (4.5 LPA), Accenture – 1 (4.5 LPA), Hexaware – 38 (2 (6 LPA), 36 (4 LPA)), CGI – 23 (3.92 LPA), Cloud Kinetics – 7 (3.6 LPA), TCS CodeVita – 3( 3.36 LPA), Tech Mahindra – 15 (3.25 LPA), Re Sustainability Ltd – 6 (3.25 LPA), Savantis – 61 ( 3 LPA), KIA - 8 (4.5 LPA), CADSYS - 7 (3.5 LPA), Mahindra & Mahindra - 4 (5.5 LPA), NVH India - 17 (1.7 LPA), Galacon Infra - 5 (1.92 LPA)

Department of Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)

Vision of the Department

To evolve as a leading department by offering best comprehensive teaching and learning practices for  students to be self-competent technocrats with professional ethics and social responsibilities.

Mission of the Department
  • DM 1: Continuous enhancement of the teaching-learning practices to gain profound knowledge in theoretical & practical aspects of computer science applications.
  • DM 2: Administer training on emerging technologies and motivate the students to inculcate self-learning abilities, ethical values and social consciousness to become competent professionals.
  • DM 3: Perpetual elevation of Industry-Institute interactions to facilitate the students to work on real-time problems to serve the needs of the society.
Admission

Number of Students admitted under various categories each year in the last three years

Academic Year: 2020-21

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering18422541015
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering4449151826
3Mechanical Engineering31491121217
4Electronics & Communication Engineering5250154636
5Computer Science & Engineering5551134936
6Computer Science & Engineering (Data mining)231820718
7Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial intelligence & machine learning)232011618
Academic Year: 2019-20

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering36402231123
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering48371731833
3Mechanical Engineering4741831332
4Electronics & Communication Engineering56511341536
5Computer Science & Engineering50451251036
Academic Year: 2018-19

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering21481211820
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering37401631025
3Mechanical Engineering14389778
4Electronics & Communication Engineering42481331436
5Computer Science & Engineering4252162836
Academic Year: 2020-21

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering (Data mining)

Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial intelligence & machine learning)

Academic Year: 2019-20

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Academic Year: 2018-19

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering