Placements @ SRIT

2022-23 Placements: Amadeus Labs – 1 (12 LPA), Value Labs – 1 ( 8 LPA), Lumen – 4 (7.4 LPA), Delta X – 1 (7 LPA), TCS NQT - 45(Ninja - 26 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 19 (7.0 LPA)), IBM – 3 (1 (7.2 LPA), 2 (4.5 LPA)), CTS - 15 (10(5.5 LPA), 5 (4.0 LPA)), Apps Associates – 1 (6 LPA), ReNew Power – 38 (5.75 LPA), Virtusa – 1 (5 LPA), Invenics – 8 (5 LPA), Smart SoC – 1 (4.5 LPA), Accenture – 1 (4.5 LPA), Hexaware – 38 (2 (6 LPA), 36 (4 LPA)), CGI – 23 (3.92 LPA), Cloud Kinetics – 7 (3.6 LPA), TCS CodeVita – 3( 3.36 LPA), Tech Mahindra – 15 (3.25 LPA), Re Sustainability Ltd – 6 (3.25 LPA), Savantis – 61 ( 3 LPA), KIA - 8 (4.5 LPA), CADSYS - 7 (3.5 LPA), Mahindra & Mahindra - 4 (5.5 LPA), NVH India - 17 (1.7 LPA), Galacon Infra - 5 (1.92 LPA)

2022-23 Placements: Amadeus Labs – 1 (12 LPA), Value Labs – 1 ( 8 LPA), Lumen – 4 (7.4 LPA), Delta X – 1 (7 LPA), TCS NQT - 45(Ninja - 26 (3.36 LPA) & Digital - 19 (7.0 LPA)), IBM – 3 (1 (7.2 LPA), 2 (4.5 LPA)), CTS - 15 (10(5.5 LPA), 5 (4.0 LPA)), Apps Associates – 1 (6 LPA), ReNew Power – 38 (5.75 LPA), Virtusa – 1 (5 LPA), Invenics – 8 (5 LPA), Smart SoC – 1 (4.5 LPA), Accenture – 1 (4.5 LPA), Hexaware – 38 (2 (6 LPA), 36 (4 LPA)), CGI – 23 (3.92 LPA), Cloud Kinetics – 7 (3.6 LPA), TCS CodeVita – 3( 3.36 LPA), Tech Mahindra – 15 (3.25 LPA), Re Sustainability Ltd – 6 (3.25 LPA), Savantis – 61 ( 3 LPA), KIA - 8 (4.5 LPA), CADSYS - 7 (3.5 LPA), Mahindra & Mahindra - 4 (5.5 LPA), NVH India - 17 (1.7 LPA), Galacon Infra - 5 (1.92 LPA)

Department of electrical and Electronics Engineering

Vision of the Department

To emerge as a premier center of learning in Electrical & Electronics Engineering with scientific quest having focus on professional ethics and human values.

Mission of the Department
  • DM 1: Provide academic environment conducive for high quality learning in Electrical and Electronics Engineering to ensure our graduates have successful careers.
  • DM 2: Strengthen industry institute interaction to enable the students work on real time problems and encourage them to engage in lifelong learning.
  • DM 3: Ensure that our students are well trained to work in a team with professional ethics and apply latest tools for the solution of engineering problems.
Admission

Number of Students admitted under various categories each year in the last three years

Academic Year: 2020-21

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering18422541015
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering4449151826
3Mechanical Engineering31491121217
4Electronics & Communication Engineering5250154636
5Computer Science & Engineering5551134936
6Computer Science & Engineering (Data mining)231820718
7Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial intelligence & machine learning)232011618
Academic Year: 2019-20

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering36402231123
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering48371731833
3Mechanical Engineering4741831332
4Electronics & Communication Engineering56511341536
5Computer Science & Engineering50451251036
Academic Year: 2018-19

Branches

Students Admitted

S. NoBranchOpenOBCSCSTMinorityManagement
1Civil Engineering21481211820
2Electrical and Electronics Engineering37401631025
3Mechanical Engineering14389778
4Electronics & Communication Engineering42481331436
5Computer Science & Engineering4252162836
Academic Year: 2020-21

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering (Data mining)

Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial intelligence & machine learning)

Academic Year: 2019-20

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering

Academic Year: 2018-19

Civil Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Computer Science & Engineering